Geopolitical Zones

Report Dates: Thursday, January 19, 2023 - Wednesday, February 1, 2023



All Progressives Congress (APC)

ZONE
ZONE
ZONE
Labour Party (LP)

ZONE
ZONE
ZONE
People's Democratic Party (PDP)

ZONE
ZONE
ZONE


Geopolitical Zones

Candidate Sentiment Rates

Zone Bola Tinubu Peter Obi Atiku Abubakar
+VE Rating -VE Rating +VE Rating -VE Rating +VE Rating -VE Rating
North-Central17.82%12.85%30.48%8.99%28.35%8.45%
North-East13.59%5.73%13.38%2.97%52.87%12.31%
North-West12.2%5.49%13.49%3.51%50.61%14.18%
South-East15.29%14.32%33.83%10.96%23.62%8.66%
South-South14.94%15.11%31.59%9.81%26.09%8.92%
South-West17.17%12.13%27.49%7.71%24.08%6.98%

Message Peneration Rates

Zone APC's MPR1 LP's MPR1 PDP's MPR1
North-Central-3.83%-
North-East0.21%1.06%-
North-West-1.45%0.15%
South-East-4.12%-
South-South-4.38%-
South-West0.01%3.06%0.04%

Discussion of Major Political Issues

Zone Percentage of People Discussing Issues Top Political Issue Discussed
South-West7.41%Agriculture
South-South3.93%Electricity
North-Central2.97%Jobs
North-East2.76%Health
North-West2.74%Electricity
South-East2.57%Electricity
1. MPR: Message Penetration Rate - The rate at which people repeat each campaign's main slogan.



Copyright © Kingmakers. All Rights Reserved.