Cities

Report Dates: Thursday, January 19, 2023 - Wednesday, February 1, 2023



All Progressives Congress (APC)

CITY
CITY
CITY
Labour Party (LP)

CITY
CITY
CITY
People's Democratic Party (PDP)

CITY
CITY
CITY


Citys

Candidate Sentiment Rates

Zone Bola Tinubu Peter Obi Atiku Abubakar
+VE Rating -VE Rating +VE Rating -VE Rating +VE Rating -VE Rating
Lagos20.76%8.9%29.24%5.93%19.92%5.51%
Kano8.14%4.65%10.47%4.65%51.16%12.79%
Abuja13.94%7.57%28.69%5.58%25.1%6.77%
Ibadan25.35%9.86%19.72%4.23%35.21%5.63%
Kaduna19.64%8.93%12.5%3.57%51.79%12.5%
Port Harcourt8.82%12.75%39.22%8.82%24.51%7.84%
Katsina22.22%22.22%11.11%-66.67%11.11%
Warri4.76%4.76%52.38%4.76%9.52%4.76%
Benin City20.59%5.88%32.35%11.76%14.71%-
Abeokuta38.89%11.11%16.67%16.67%27.78%5.56%
Jos11.76%7.84%31.37%9.8%45.1%1.96%
Ilorin12.5%9.38%21.88%6.25%34.38%6.25%
Enugu11.11%11.11%36.11%2.78%25%2.78%
Aba-20%40%13.33%6.67%6.67%
Onitsha15.79%10.53%15.79%5.26%31.58%-
Maiduguri31.82%4.55%13.64%-27.27%13.64%
Bauchi9.09%9.09%18.18%-36.36%9.09%
Gombe12.5%-12.5%-75%12.5%

Message Peneration Rates

City APC's MPR1 LP's MPR1 PDP's MPR1
Lagos-4.24%-
Kano---
Abuja-3.98%-
Ibadan-5.63%-
Kaduna-1.79%1.79%
Port Harcourt-1.96%-
Katsina---
Warri---
Benin City-8.82%-
Abeokuta-16.67%-
Jos-3.92%-
Ilorin-3.13%-
Enugu---
Aba-13.33%-
Onitsha-5.26%-
Maiduguri---
Bauchi---
Gombe---

Discussion of Major Political Issues

City Percentage of People Discussing Issues Top Political Issue Discussed
Aba13.33%Corruption
Enugu5.56%Corruption
Kaduna5.36%Economy
Warri4.76%Economy
Maiduguri4.55%Economy
Ibadan4.23%Economy
Abuja3.19%Security
Lagos2.54%Education
Jos1.96%Security
1. MPR: Message Penetration Rate - The rate at which people repeat each campaign's main slogan.



Copyright © Kingmakers. All Rights Reserved.