States

Report Dates: Thursday, January 19, 2023 - Wednesday, February 1, 2023



All Progressives Congress (APC)

STATE
STATE
STATE
Labour Party (LP)

STATE
STATE
STATE
People's Democratic Party (PDP)

STATE
STATE
STATE


States

Candidate Sentiment Rates

Zone Bola Tinubu Peter Obi Atiku Abubakar
+VE Rating -VE Rating +VE Rating -VE Rating +VE Rating -VE Rating
Abia14.63%10.98%46.34%6.1%26.83%6.1%
Abuja FCT17.96%13.05%31.04%9.17%27.91%8.55%
Adamawa10.14%4.73%10.81%3.38%54.73%8.11%
Akwa Ibom12.6%8.94%29.67%8.13%22.76%4.07%
Anambra16.33%14.67%33.02%11.56%22.98%8.53%
Bauchi13.86%5.99%14.98%2.62%55.81%12.36%
Bayelsa11.26%13.4%26.14%8.58%22.92%6.97%
Benue-11.11%11.11%22.22%11.11%22.22%
Borno31.82%4.55%13.64%-27.27%13.64%
Cross River14.79%9.86%27.46%7.04%26.76%7.75%
Delta12.87%13.05%31.39%9.7%23.63%10.05%
Ebonyi12.1%13.31%32.66%8.87%19.35%5.24%
Edo15.51%12.83%32.62%6.95%24.06%3.74%
Ekiti26.71%13.7%18.49%4.11%25.34%10.96%
Enugu11.56%14.07%26.63%6.03%19.6%1.01%
Gombe9.46%5.41%10.81%2.7%44.59%13.51%
Imo9.63%9.26%25.93%6.67%25.19%10.74%
Jigawa12.5%-5%-57.5%7.5%
Kaduna16.88%9.09%15.58%2.6%49.35%15.58%
Kano11.21%5.49%15.05%4.07%50.44%13.96%
Katsina16.67%8.33%4.17%4.17%66.67%16.67%
Kebbi16.67%---66.67%-
Kogi18.64%16.95%20.34%3.39%27.12%8.47%
Kwara12.5%10%22.5%5%30%5%
Lagos16.68%11.86%27.88%7.85%23.47%6.61%
Nasarawa17.97%10.94%25%7.03%32.81%11.72%
Niger----11.11%-
Ogun18.12%12.75%24.83%8.05%26.17%9.17%
Ondo25%15.63%25%4.69%31.25%15.63%
Osun18.8%15.38%21.37%3.42%29.91%5.98%
Oyo25%10%20%6.25%35%6.25%
Plateau15.63%6.25%27.08%8.33%37.5%1.04%
Rivers14.84%15.27%30.41%8.95%26.06%8.28%
Sokoto9.3%3.88%9.3%1.55%53.49%17.05%
Taraba-40%20%-20%20%
Zamfara17.56%6.11%9.92%3.05%42.75%13.74%

Message Peneration Rates

State APC's MPR1 LP's MPR1 PDP's MPR1
Abia-8.54%-
Abuja FCT-3.97%-
Adamawa-2.03%-
Akwa Ibom-4.88%-
Anambra-4.19%-
Bauchi0.37%0.75%-
Bayelsa-3.35%-
Benue-11.11%-
Borno---
Cross River-3.52%-
Delta-4.23%-
Ebonyi-2.82%-
Edo-3.74%-
Ekiti0.68%1.37%-
Enugu-1.51%-
Gombe---
Imo-2.22%-
Jigawa---
Kaduna-1.3%1.3%
Kano-1.54%-
Katsina---
Kebbi---
Kogi---
Kwara-2.5%-
Lagos-3.04%0.03%
Nasarawa-0.78%-
Niger---
Ogun-4.03%0.22%
Ondo---
Osun-0.85%-
Oyo-6.25%-
Plateau-5.21%-
Rivers-3.86%-
Sokoto-1.55%0.78%
Taraba---
Zamfara-1.53%-

Discussion of Major Political Issues

1. MPR: Message Penetration Rate - The rate at which people repeat each campaign's main slogan.



Copyright © Kingmakers. All Rights Reserved.