Geopolitical Zones

Report Dates: Wednesday, January 14, 2015 - Friday, March 27, 2015



All Progressives Congress (APC)

ZONE
ZONE
ZONE
People's Democratic Party (PDP)

ZONE
ZONE
ZONE


Geopolitical Zones

Message Peneration Rates

Zone APC's MPR1 PDP's MPR1
North-Central16.32%2.39%
North-East15.71%0.75%
North-West16.43%0.9%
South-East13.01%0.58%
South-South11.92%1.65%
South-West16.37%2.12%

Discussion of Major Political Issues

Zone Percentage of People Discussing Issues Top Political Issue Discussed
North-Central13.17%Corruption
North-East12.72%Corruption
North-West13.48%Corruption
South-East13.29%Corruption
South-South17.93%Corruption
South-West14.21%Corruption
1. MPR: Message Penetration Rate - The rate at which people repeat each campaign's main message. "Transformation" for the PDP and "Change" for the APC.



Copyright © Kingmakers.com.ng. All Rights Reserved.